?

Log in

My · wonderful · world


or is it hell?

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
*A quick flashback within my journal for 2006*
The meme where you take the first sentence of each month:

Jan: I took this from heather. (some survay thing)

Feb: (I have no update for this month. *tear*)

Mar: Wow so I haven't updated it forever long. (only update that month)

April: (again no update for this month)

May: hi.

June: Not a lot going on.

July: i'm at lcc right now doing an oriantation. (WOW!! actually did something)

Aug: Last night me and jenn went up to band camp and we got to see everyone again which was very awesome. (that was so much fun!)

Sep: Sorry I know i haven't updated but there isn't really anything new. (story of my life)

Oct: "Why is it that, as a culture, we are more comfortable seeing two men holding guns than holding hands?" - Ernest Gaines (gay rights thing)

Nov: Last weekend I went to spring Arbor to stay the night with Jenn and go to her concert. (That was so much fun! I believe if she'll still have me i'm going next week again)

Dec: So I've by far had the most shittiest year this year and it doesn't look like its going to get any better. ( this was about my accident. man that was a shitty year)

**********************************************************************************************

Man i didn't update hardly at all. So I think I should update more but I know that I prob wont because I fail at life.
Current Location:
my room
Current Mood:
happy happy
Current Music:
conan
* * *
Hiiii, not really much to update about. *shrugs* life for me is kind of boring lately hehe. Ohh My jeep already died. :\ It doesn't want to start but once you spend the 5 min to start it it workd find. However I found out that I have a leak in two places and we're(as in me and my dad) not sure what the heck is leaking. It's either my oil, gas, or power stearing fluid. *shrugs* its at a guys house right now and he thinks that it's not starting has something to do with electrical wiring. oh well. well since i'm in class i better go and pay attention lol.
Current Location:
lcc writing 121 class
Current Mood:
bored bored
Current Music:
none
* * *
Last weekend I went to spring Arbor to stay the night with Jenn and go to her concert. It was a lot of fun. We got to play in a corn field and I meet her friends and they were awesome. I think her roommate is aweome. She's so nice and she can paint and draw like no other lol, its really good. I can't wait to go again because i like it there. The only thing that I don't like at Spring Arbor is the doorm thing where guys can only go into girls doorms certain days at certain times and visa versa. But other than that Spring Arbor is pritty dang neat. Oh and talk about all the hotties dang. lol. Andy...Jenn your pictures did not do him any justice haha is like major hottie. Greek god hottness with a lip ring. I didn't get to see his twin up close but I bet he is just as hot lol. Jennnnn I should come back and visit youuuu. lol thats if you want me too because i probably was boring hehe. well nothing special is happing latly so yup thats my update. :)
Current Mood:
apathetic apathetic
* * *
so math sucks and i fail at life lol. jk. I passed my mixology test with a 99% wich i thought was pritty awesome haha. umm not much to update about. i got my halloween costume all figured out i get to go trick0o0treating and then off to the dreaded horrible work. I hope it wont be that bad lol plus i et to wear my costume. however i might exchange the skirt for pants or something because its kinda short and i dunno. lol. umm not much else to write about vuz i'm a pretty boring person hehe so peace out.
Current Location:
computer room at home
Current Mood:
awake awake
* * *
i'm a dork. lol

So today i almost broke my leg and it hurt like heck.the funny thing is though is that i knew it looked funny, the way i fell, so i tell people that haha. So anyways on to how i did it. It was raining the night and morning and so outside was wet and i was walking down the carpet we have outside and totally out of knowwhere i fall. I didn't even have time to try and hold my balence or anything and my leg twisted weird and then i crashed on it. so yeah thats about the only thing intresting that happend to me today.

Oh yeah also you guys know how i've been working from 11 pm to 7 am well lastnight was no exception. But when i got home it was like 8 am and o i went to bed. At flippen NOON the manager made the assistaint man. call me to see if I would work from 11 to 5 in the morning. Well one it ticked me off the the man. is dumb enough to call me so friggin early and 2 i have class at 9 in the morning and she wanted me to work till 5. pft. Honestly subway needs a new mang asap. :(
Current Mood:
ehh whateva
* * *
* * *
So after an awesome week i had a shitty weelkend. Go me. Friday after I burned three of my fingers on the oven cooking bread I sliced my finger on the tomato slicer. Isn't that exciting. I'd rather not talk about what happend saterday and sunday right now but maybe later. Umm April stayed the night last night which was kind of cool but it was so hard. :( Cuz she had to go to bed early for school and i'm used to staying up till like 2 in the morning lol so i layed in bed and kind of driffed to sleep around ten. Yeah I think that I got less sleep last night then i have been when i go to bed at like 2 because I kept waking up. ugg that sucked.

Today sucked too lol because on my back to lcc from my house i was speeding because I thought that I was going to late....guess what yall i got fucking pulled over!! Apparently I was going 69 in a 50 zone so yeah thats pretty bad but the officer was real nice about it and just gave me a warning. I felt stupid though cuz i didn't really know waht to say and I forgot that my vehicle registration was in my walet so i kept digging through the glove department. hehe He probably thinks i'm stupid too but thats ok cuz he didn't make me cry. I don't know if I should tell the parentals or not about it yet lol.

umm i'm in class right now and its our five min break. I still have yet to write my paper and its due on the 25 of oct. So i really need to get going on it. It's hard though because I like the topic but i'm just not motivated to do anything. :\ thats probably why i got booted out of math lab but i'm going up after this class to see if I can get reinstated. I hope I can. but yeah i think thats all for now. If i think of anything else I'll update at home.
Current Location:
LCC classroom
Current Mood:
apathetic apathetic
Current Music:
none
* * *
Have any of you heard of Dead In London? JUst wondering cuz Michael Blackheart of Dead In London just requested me to be a friend on myspace lol so yeah. on to the real reason to update. :D

I AM SO FUCKINNG HAPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPYYYYY you don't even know....well you probably due because heather updated last night while i was in the shower. :P beat me too it stupid woman. lol jk jk. NO it FUCKING ROCKED!!!!!

I'm getting a head of myself, first i shall start off with the concert its self. At first we where kind of on the side but close to the stage not like all up ono it or anything but pritty close and it was fun. I heard Young Love and The Pink Spiders, never heard of them before that night but they rocked. Heather wanted to jump and be awesome you know how concerts go but NO ONEW ELSE WAS DOING ANYTHING. haha they were just like *nodds head to beat of a song* and it was kinda funny. THe Pink Spiders where awesome and the lead singer drank on stage and he was a little drunk, he told us so. haha. but they oh so rock and when they got off people started like trying to shove their way to the front but there was like no freaking room. so we kinda shoved back a little they were being mean first lol. but MAN when GC came on danggg people behind us went nutts. they just shoved and shoved and i shoved some back hehe. but yeah we some how ended up in the middle so like we were lined up wiht joel and the microphone. *sighs* It was awesome, i did end up on the edge of a circle mosh and got shoved by the contents of men in it lol but i shoved them back. this one guy molested my boob on what i hope was an accident. he was shoved from the other side of the circle into me. *shrugs* i accidently grabed this guy named steves ass when i was getting shoved and shit. I only know his name is steve because we meet him in line. but yeah the concert rocked. since the lead singer of TPS was drunk he let us get a their new cd free with a purches of one of their shirts. so i did. *loves cd* and I got a GC shirt too. GUESS WHAT GUYS!! they are both PINK!! haha never saw that coming did you, well except for heather who was there lol.

Now onto the awesomest part of the whole night! After we got the shirts and posters WE got to meet the singer and bass guitarist from TPS and got their autographs!! I also got my picture taken with the singer he smelled good but not as good as paul. lol. cuz paul didn't smell like beer. SO after we meet them and shit we went outside and waited in line to meet Good Charlotte. WE DID! *swooons* i've wanted to meet hem for four years, however that doesn't beat heathers since she was 11. BUT MY GOD!! IT ROCKED! We got their autographs and I got hugs from Benji and Paul. :D I asked Billy for a hug. but *sniff sniff* he didn't give me one, said some shit about can't hugg everyone or hed never get to the end of the line, however we were like almost the end of the line and like two or three people after me he stopped to get a pic with someone. :( stupid jerk lol oh well after him came paul and he gave me a hug. :) him and benji smelled so good. hah which if you thnk aobut it is weird cuz they just got done sweating on stage and didn't have time to take a shower or anything hehe.

THAT SO FRIGGIN MADE MY YEAR! I can honsetly die now and be content...well for a whole lot part. yeah well this is getting long and i know who peeps don't always read the long ass entries so i'll talk to yas later.
Current Location:
My computer room
Current Mood:
ecstatic ecstatic
* * *
HI GUYS!!! so not too much to update about because I really have no life other than school and work. :) Tomorrow Heather and me are going to see Goodcharlotte in concert which is freakin awesome cuz 1) they rock my socks 2) I haven't had the chance to do anything fun since before college and 3) its with heather. :)

Work is ok, I don't really like it all that much but not many people like their jobs so its ok. I get paid well so it makes up for it. ....it seems all i ever update about is work lol i'm sorry. But Sat I thought it was the 9 instead of the 8th and so i saw a bunch of preped veggies and meat that expired on the 8th later in the day and deffinatly threw it out. *smacks head* after i threw it all out i relived that it was in fact the 8th and so i threw it out for no reason. I preped everything like no freakin other. haha. my bread turned out good and i make awesome cookies. they didn't brun this time!! heck yes! hehe !!!!!DID I TELL YOU ABOUT THE DRUNKS??????? haha if i did then skip this next sentences. They are so awesome some of the time cuz they give ME money. like they freakin tip me for making them a sub! how cool. it makes me happy. :)

ok you can pay attention to me again. lol So for my writting assignment 3 we had a "group confrence" with the teacher and like 3 other people about what our topics were going to beand the one chick totally took mine so i had to come up with an other one cuz i didn't want her to thnk i was coping her and stuff, so i deffinatly pulled a topic out of my ass. BUt it will be intresting to research about. the topic is...Are Men Oppressed? yup thats my topic. PLUSS she told me that to make it good and stuff to interview some guys to see if they even relize that they're oppressed. ...Which is true, guys are oppressed(maybe noot so much as woman lol) they're are not as oppressed as they use to be though. Now it's normal to see guys wearinng pink and eyeliner with long hair. :) (Guys with eyeliner are hott)

ummm i think thats about it for now. HEY GUESS WHAT BEFORE I GO!! I updated and i wasn't even nudged!! GO ME :D
Current Location:
computer room at home
Current Mood:
excited excited
Current Music:
lips of an angel
* * *
Gay Rights
"Why is it that, as a culture, we are more comfortable seeing two men holding guns than holding hands?" - Ernest Gaines

We would like to know who really believes in gay rights on LiveJournal. There is no bribe of a miracle or anything like that. If you truly believe in gay rights, then repost this and title the post as "Gay Rights". Thanks.

* * *
not much is goin on. Tuesay was mixology and we made virgin daqu. BUT NOBODY drank them. lo i don't know why. Well maybe its cuz we neverdrink anything we mix but thats usually cuz its just colored water but this had real fruit, oj and everything else just no booz lol. But yeah...I'm not trying to be like oh yeah i'm awesome, but mine looked the best ut of everyones, they told me so and they all said that I could be their bartender lol which kinda made my night. The teacher asked me how i got mine to looks and be so thick or something good like that and i told him i didn't know, cuz honestly I didn't. I did the same thing as everyone else lol oh well.

ummmmm *shrugs* nothing else is really going on with me. I work every friday sat and wen and this week i worked monday so yeah this weeks paycheck will be good. lol. I burned my hand on a bread pan tonight. A bread pan is the silver cookie sheets that the bread is on under the bread molder things.  That sucked ass.. I pulled the 4 trays of bread out of the oven and put them in the top of the bread cabinet and proceded to lower the cooled off bread to the lower half like we're supposed to do. Well i got to the 4 i just put inthere and I know I should have relized that i had just placed them there but I didn't and grabed one of the trays with my hand and pulled in out like a cm before I even let go. It was like I felt it burning my hand but my hand wouldn't resopnd to the LET GO signal. *shrugs* its not boiling or anything it just hurts like a mo fo so i guess its not that bad. 

well nothing else to report so night yall.
Current Location:
computer room at home
Current Mood:
thirsty thirsty
Current Music:
hum of computer
* * *
* * *

Previous